Fireworks Playground
By: Pseudo Studio
Maturity: Mild
Welcome to Fireworks Playground! The BEST Firework game on Roblox, created by Pseudo Studio! Updated weekly! ⌨ FREE CODES ⌨ 600KMEMBERS 125MVISITS 100KLIKES THANKSFORPLAYING 💥 Experience the BEST looking fireworks in all of Roblox, with thousands of Fireworks to play with! 💬 Follow our social links to stay up to date with sneak peaks and codes! ⚠️ Please report any issues you encounter to our group wall or server! 💰 Earn coins for every firework you light! Save up to unlock even more exciting fireworks! 🏷️ Tags: Fireworks, Firework, Firecrackers, New Year, New Years, New Year's, 2026, Simulator, Simulation, Christmas, Explosive, Nuke, Bomb, Celebrate, Celebration, Mortar, Party, Roleplay, Pyro, ASMR, VFX, Visual Effects
- Playing now
- 653
- Record
- 1.6K
- Visits
- 144.1M+
Record: 1,565 players (October 18, 2026)
Player count
The filled area is the average of each interval, the dashed line the highest value in it.
Hourly new visits
Visits added to the game's total.
Hourly new favorites
People who added the game to their favorites.
Like ratio
Likes as a share of all likes and dislikes.
This game is measured every 8 minutes · last measured 7 minutes ago · tracked since Oct 18, 2026
Description
Welcome to Fireworks Playground!
The BEST Firework game on Roblox, created by Pseudo Studio!
Updated weekly!
⌨ FREE CODES ⌨
600KMEMBERS
125MVISITS
100KLIKES
THANKSFORPLAYING
💥 Experience the BEST looking fireworks in all of Roblox, with thousands of Fireworks to play with!
💬 Follow our social links to stay up to date with sneak peaks and codes!
⚠️ Please report any issues you encounter to our group wall or server!
💰 Earn coins for every firework you light! Save up to unlock even more exciting fireworks!
🏷️ Tags: Fireworks, Firework, Firecrackers, New Year, New Years, New Year's, 2026, Simulator, Simulation, Christmas, Explosive, Nuke, Bomb, Celebrate, Celebration, Mortar, Party, Roleplay, Pyro, ASMR, VFX, Visual Effects
More
- Likes
- 144,070 (94%)
- Dislikes
- 9,925
- Subgenre
- —
- Avatar
- R15
- Private Servers
- No
- Record Date
- Oct 18, 2026
- Universe ID
- 3916548970
Badges
Rarity shows the share of the game's players who earned the badge.
Join the conversation
Score games from 1 to 10, start polls, follow players and get replies.
Game Passes
About Fireworks Playground
Fireworks Playground is a Roblox Simulation game made by Pseudo Studio. 653 people are playing it right now; it has 144,076,964 visits in total and 266,981 people have favorited it. 94% of players like it (144,070 likes, 9,925 dislikes). The highest concurrent player count we've measured is 1,565 (Oct 18, 2026). It was created on Sep 7, 2022 and last updated on Oct 15, 2026.
Frequently asked
- How many people are playing Fireworks Playground right now?
- Fireworks Playground is being played by 653 people right now. We measure popular games every minute.
- How many visits does Fireworks Playground have?
- Fireworks Playground has been visited 144,076,964 times in total.
- What is Fireworks Playground's player record?
- The highest concurrent player count we've measured is 1,565; the record was set on Oct 18, 2026.
- Who made Fireworks Playground?
- Fireworks Playground was made by the Roblox community Pseudo Studio.
- Are there codes for Fireworks Playground?
- When did Fireworks Playground come out?
- Fireworks Playground was created on Sep 7, 2022 and last updated on Oct 15, 2026.
People Also Join
Popular Simulation games