Gladiator Life
By: BERKOK Studios
Maturity: Mild
Every legend starts in the dirt. Fight your way from country cups to Rome through nineteen champions, each one built to break you. Win the crowd and they might spare you. Lose them and the thumb goes down. Forge your gear, build a ludus, climb the ranked ladder or band together to bring down a giant. Beat the Emperor's champion and win your freedom. Play Hardcore, and one bad day is your last. gladiator, arena, colosseum, coliseum, rome, roman, spartan, swords and sandals, sword fighting, turn based, rpg, pvp, duel, loot, permadeath
- Playing now
- 2,682
- Record
- 3.1K
- Visits
- 565K+
Record: 3,137 players (October 24, 2026)
Player count
The filled area is the average of each interval, the dashed line the highest value in it.
Hourly new visits
Visits added to the game's total.
Hourly new favorites
People who added the game to their favorites.
Like ratio
Likes as a share of all likes and dislikes.
This game is measured every 8 minutes · last measured 3 minutes ago · tracked since Oct 15, 2026
Description
Every legend starts in the dirt.
Fight your way from country cups to Rome through nineteen champions, each one built to break you. Win the crowd and they might spare you. Lose them and the thumb goes down. Forge your gear, build a ludus, climb the ranked ladder or band together to bring down a giant. Beat the Emperor's champion and win your freedom.
Play Hardcore, and one bad day is your last.
gladiator, arena, colosseum, coliseum, rome, roman, spartan, swords and sandals, sword fighting, turn based, rpg, pvp, duel, loot, permadeath
More
- Likes
- 3,578 (77%)
- Dislikes
- 1,091
- Subgenre
- Turn-based RPG
- Avatar
- R15
- Private Servers
- No
- Record Date
- Oct 24, 2026
- Universe ID
- 10768105757
Badges
Rarity shows the share of the game's players who earned the badge.
Join the conversation
Score games from 1 to 10, start polls, follow players and get replies.
Game Passes
About Gladiator Life
Gladiator Life is a Roblox RPG (Turn-based RPG) game made by BERKOK Studios. 2,682 people are playing it right now; it has 564,991 visits in total and 13,306 people have favorited it. 77% of players like it (3,578 likes, 1,091 dislikes). The highest concurrent player count we've measured is 3,137 (Oct 24, 2026). It was created on Sep 26, 2026 and last updated on Oct 22, 2026.
Frequently asked
- How many people are playing Gladiator Life right now?
- Gladiator Life is being played by 2,682 people right now. We measure popular games every minute.
- How many visits does Gladiator Life have?
- Gladiator Life has been visited 564,991 times in total.
- What is Gladiator Life's player record?
- The highest concurrent player count we've measured is 3,137; the record was set on Oct 24, 2026.
- Who made Gladiator Life?
- Gladiator Life was made by the Roblox community BERKOK Studios.
- When did Gladiator Life come out?
- Gladiator Life was created on Sep 26, 2026 and last updated on Oct 22, 2026.
People Also Join
Popular RPG games